Privacy Policy

GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS

YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not guarantee that its applications will work uninterrupted or without errors, that defects will be corrected or that the site or server are free of viruses or other dangerous components. This site is offered to you as a user for your acceptance without negotiation of the terms, conditions, and clauses contained therein. The relationship between the website of the Travel Agency and you will be that of independent contractors and none of the parties (including officials, agents, and employees) may be considered or constituted as partners, joint ventures, trusts, employees, and/or common agents.

This website is an online travel agency and tour operator, whose technological platform allows a large number of tourism service providers (the “Provider / s”) to offer and market their services to users, who at their Sometimes they can seek inquiries about flights, accommodation, cars, cruises, activities, and other tourist services, compare and reserve these services in real-time and purchase them separately or in combination, training and managing their own trip or being advised by our team of tourist advisers, in accordance with your personal needs.

YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP through this website is not the provider of the Tourist Services and acts in the name and on behalf of the Providers, so it is not directly or indirectly obliged to carry out the Tourist Service. When you contract Tourist Services through this website, you are entering into a contract directly with the Provider that offers its Tourist Services through our Platform. The website and the travel agencies in each country that support it act as intermediaries between You and the Tourist Service Providers and act on behalf of the Provider.

By contracting Tourist Services through this website, you agree to have read, understood, and agree to the terms and conditions shown below. Likewise, you guarantee that: (i) you are of legal age; (ii) have full capacity to enter into contracts; (iii) only use the Platform to reserve or contract Tourist Services for You and/or for another person for whom You have the authorization to act; and (v) all the information you provide on this website is true, accurate, current and complete.

  1. ACCURACY OF THE RESERVATION / LEGAL NAMES: You must immediately review all aspects of your reservation to verify: passenger names, postal address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, prices, airfare, arrival airports/departure, accommodation, activities organized on your reservation receipt and any other information. Notify YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP immediately if omissions and/or corrections are needed regarding the reservation details. You voluntarily assume the full and exclusive responsibility for each and every one of the risks and/or costs related to the failure to notify such errors and/or omissions. You should also verify the accuracy of your LEGAL first and last names, which must be identical to the names on your government-issued photo identification.
  2. LIABILITY: YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP acts solely as an agent for the airlines, tour operators, cruise lines, accommodation providers, car rental companies, land operators, and any other travel service provider shown on your itinerary. We are not responsible for the acts or omissions of such suppliers or their subcontractors or for their failure to provide services, adhere to their own schedules, or fulfill their contracts. IN ADDITION, WE ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE AND / OR DELAY DUE TO ILLNESS, PILFERAGE, LABOR DISPUTES, BANKRUPTCY, MECHANICAL BREAKDOWN, QUARANTINE, GOVERNMENT RESTRICTIONS, WEATHER CONTROL, LIABILITY OR VOLCANIC TERRITORIAL DISPUTES, TERRITORIAL DISPUTES, OMISSIONS, DELAYS, FAILURE TO MAKE CONNECTIONS, CHANGES OR ACTS OF ANY GOVERNMENT AUTHORITY.
  3. WARNINGS: We have no special knowledge about foreign entry requirements, unsafe conditions – health hazards, weather hazards, supplier bankruptcies, or the suitability of a disabled person for any part of any trip. To learn about the foreign entry requirements for US citizens, visit the websites listed below. If you are not a US citizen, visit your country’s website for the requirements to enter your destination country. For health hazards and requirements abroad, visit the Centers for Disease Control website listed below. You assume full and complete responsibility for verifying each and every passport, visa, vaccination, or other entry requirements of your destination (s) and their connection points, and all conditions related to health, safety, political stability, and work or civil unrest in said destination (s). You hereby release us from any claim resulting in whole or in part from any problem covered in this paragraph and any other cause beyond our control, and from submitting all other claims to us within 30 days of the return of your trip. US Department of State: US Department of State: https://www.travel.state.gov/travel/cis_pa_tw/tw/tw_1764.html Travel AdvisoriesTravel Alerts: https: //www.travel.state.gov/travel/cis_pa_tw/pa /pa_1766.htm US Center for Disease Control. for required vaccinations: https://www.cdc.gov/travel Visa information for US citizens: https://www.travel.state.gov/travel/cis_pa_tw/cis/cis_4965.html. Please note that this is not a complete list of reference sites and is provided for your convenience only. These sites are owned and operated by third parties who may alter the URL at any time without prior notice.
  4. PAYMENTS: YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP accepts cash, check, money order, Visa, American Express, Discover, and Mastercard. www.yuliotravel.com holds reservations until the “Deposit expiration date” indicated in your confirmation. If YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not receive the deposit/payment on or before the Deposit Due Date, reservations may be canceled. If you do not make payments on time, your reservation will automatically run the risk of cancellation. Contact us immediately and before your payment is due if you are unable to meet this obligation. Hereby exempts YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP from all responsibility for canceling any reservation due to late payment or refusal of a credit card.
  5. PRICE: Travel arrangements involving airline and cruise components are subject to supplemental price increases that may be imposed by the supplier and/or the government after you have completed your purchase. You hereby accept such price increases and authorize your credit card to be used for them. Other prices are not guaranteed until we receive your final payment. Availability may change without prior notice. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP is not responsible for any errors or omissions in quotes, or advertisements, including on our website, that result in inventory, content, or pricing discrepancies, nor is YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP responsible for errors or omissions that may occur as a result of incorrect information from third parties. Suppliers reserve the right to not respect published prices that they consider erroneous due to electronic, printing, or office errors. You acknowledge this right and agree to hold YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP harmless from any action or damage arising out of the Supplier’s prices.
  6. AIR RATES: a. Prohibited Practices: you agree that you will not deviate from your reservation by making unscheduled stopovers. Tickets cannot be purchased or used at the fare (s) from an initial departure point on the ticket that is before the actual point of origin of your trip, or to a point (s) more distant than your actual travel destination, even when the purchase and use of such tickets would produce a lower fare. This practice is known as “Hidden City Ticket Sales” or “Point Beyond Ticket Sales” and is prohibited. The purchase and use of round-trip tickets for the purpose of a one-way trip only, known as a “Disposable Ticket” are also prohibited. The use of two or more different tickets issued with round-trip fares in order to circumvent applicable rules (such as advance purchase / minimum stay requirements) commonly referred to as “Consecutive Ticketing” is also prohibited. When a ticket is purchased and used in violation of these rules, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP and the corresponding airline have the right, in their sole discretion, to take all actions permitted by law, including but not limited to the following: (i) invalidate the ticket (s); (ii) cancel any remaining part of your itinerary; (iii) confiscate unused flight coupons; (iv) refusing to board you and carry your luggage; e(v) evaluate it by the actual value of the ticket, which will be the difference between the lowest rate applicable to your actual itinerary and the rate actually paid; (vi) delete miles on your frequent flyer account and/or cancel your participation in the frequent flyer program; (vii) take legal action against you. b. Baggage: each airline has its own policy regarding baggage. We recommend that you check with your airline in advance if there are weight restrictions and additional charges related to checked baggage. You will be responsible for paying the airline for any additional charges for checked or overweight luggage, including but not limited to golf bags and oversized luggage. If you exceed the weight limit set by your airline and excess weight is allowed, you must pay a supplement directly to the airline at the airport. The airline is responsible to you for the luggage entrusted to it and is limited by international conventions and relevant regulations. In case of damage, late forwarding, theft, or loss of luggage, you must contact your airline and declare the damage, absence, or loss of your personal effects before leaving the airport, and then submit a statement, attaching the following documents: a copy of your confirmation, baggage check-in receipt, and declaration. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP recommends that you obtain an insurance policy that covers the value of your items. If you do not show up to use your reservation on the date and times indicated (or arrive late), what is known in the tourist market as No Show is configured and you will not have the right to demand a total or partial refund of the amount paid. If you are not going to use your reservation in whole or in part or if you are going to be late to use your reservation, we recommend you notify YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP in advance to know the applicable restrictions.
  7. ACCOMMODATION AND ACTIVITIES: Accommodation is defined as accommodation in a home or similar accommodation offered to travelers, including but not limited to hotels, condos, cruise ship accommodations, motels, timeshares, campgrounds, and resorts. a. Accommodation Ratings: the number of stars attributed to hotels and other accommodation providers listed by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP corresponds to a rating established as a benchmark according to the local regulations of the host country. Please note that accommodations and “star” designations may vary from country to country. The comments we make on our descriptions are based on our knowledge of the establishments and the comments we have received from customers. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP makes no guarantees about the suitability or availability of the accommodations, and if the private accommodations searched are not available, we will do our best to reserve comparable accommodations, if possible. You will bear the additional costs, that is, improvements, etc. We reserve the right, for technical reasons, in cases of force majeure or actions by third parties, to replace the planned hotel with accommodation of the same category that offers equivalent services. This would only be in exceptional circumstances and in such cases we will inform you as soon as we become aware of this need. b. Takeover and eviction of your room: policies on takeover and eviction of rooms often vary by hotel and/or country, so it is your responsibility to check with the hotel in advance to verify relevant policies and hours. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP is not responsible for any charges or damages resulting from your lack of possession or eviction from your room on time. c. Room types: room ratings and amenities may vary by hotel and/or country, so it is your responsibility to check with the hotel in advance to verify the specific amenities offered at the time of your stay. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not guarantee that its descriptions and photographs are an exact representation of the particular rooms it offers. d. Meals: they depend on the chosen / applicable meal plan. (i) all-inclusive: this includes accommodation, breakfast, lunch, dinner, and normal drinks (mineral water, fruit juice, soft drinks, wines, local alcohol). Some alcoholic beverages may not be included and will be billed separately; (ii) full board: this includes accommodation, breakfast, lunch, and dinner, but not drinks; (iii) half pension: this includes accommodation, breakfast, and dinner or lunch, but not drinks. (iv) in the case of full board or half board, drinks are not included, unless specifically mentioned in the description. (v) in some countries, drinking water is not always available, and therefore purchased drinking water bottles are at the customer’s expense. It is necessary to comply with all relevant rules, particularly regarding the opening hours of the restaurant (s) or bar (s), and the places designated for the consumption of food and beverages. e. Activities offered during your stay: an activity may not be appropriate for all ages or for people with certain medical conditions. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP is not responsible in the event of an incident or accident that is due to a lack of vigilance on your part. It may happen that certain activities mentioned in the trip description are no longer provided by our local supplier for climatic reasons, in case of force majeure, during a stay outside the tourist season, or when the minimum number of participants required to provide does not reach a certain activity (examples: group sports, children’s clubs). At the beginning or end of the season, some activities may not be available, some of the facilities (restaurant, swimming pool, etc.) may be closed or maintenance work may be carried out. As a general rule, entertainment and sports activities can vary in frequency depending on how many people are staying at the time and the weather conditions. Especially during the high season, it is possible that the number of umbrellas, deck chairs, sports equipment, etc., is insufficient for the demand. The opening hours of bars, restaurants, nightclubs, etc., may be irregular and depend on the management of the establishment in question. You agree that YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP is not responsible for activities that are not available due to any of the reasons mentioned above. Sports activities offered for collective participation are usually organized by external providers. Travel expenses related to such activities are borne by the client. Similarly, these activities can be withdrawn at the discretion of the organizer if there is not enough demand. This will not give rise to any right to compensation. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THE USE OR ENJOYMENT OF AN ACTIVITY MAY BE DANGEROUS AND  INHERENTLY  RISKY AND, TO     THE   FULLEST     EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY FOR ANY PERSONAL INJURY OR DEATH; PROPERTY LOST, STOLEN, DAMAGED, OR DESTROYED; OR OTHER LIABILITY ARISING FROM OR IN RELATION TO THE USE AND OPERATION OF THE ACTIVITY, AND ALL THE ACTIONS OR EVENTS THAT OCCUR BEFORE, DURING, DURING OR AFTER THE ACTIVITY. f. Babies: we ask parents traveling with babies to bring the right food for their child as it may not be found at their destination. You may have to pay a fee, for example, for providing a crib and/or for heating baby food and drinks. You must request it when making your reservation, although we cannot confirm the availability of such services. g. Pregnant women: YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP advises pregnant women to consult their physicians before making any reservations, in order to confirm that it is appropriate for them to participate in the trip. You agree that YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will not be liable for any damages arising from the inability to participate in part or all of the Trip due to pregnancy or a related illness and no compensation will be paid under such circumstances. h. Travelers with special needs or disabilities: if you have special needs or a disability, you should call your accommodation provider in advance and verify that the special needs can be met. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not guarantee the ability of any accommodation, activity provider, or facility advertised on its site to meet the special needs of disabled customers. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not have any special knowledge regarding the suitability of disabled people for any part of any tour or activity offered. For information on disability suitability for any part of any tour or other reservation, please contact the supplier directly.

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: May 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved

PRIVACY POLICIES AND USE OF INFORMATION US

What we collect

This privacy policy sets out how Yulio International Corp protects any information that you provide to www.yuliotravelgroup.com when you use this website.

Yulio International Corp is committed to ensuring the protection of your privacy. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Yulio International Corp may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to make sure you are happy with the changes. This policy was last updated on September 21, 2020.

We are committed to communicating with you in a professional manner and protecting your confidential information. We use the information you provide (for example, name, address, phone number, email, agreement to receive newsletters / sales offers, etc.) to communicate with you and share information about our (products / services). We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, except as necessary to fulfill your request. This company does not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties.

What we do with the information we collect

We need this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided. If you subscribe to our newsletter, you can unsubscribe at any time, either by using the unsubscribe link in the newsletter or by contacting us via the email address provided on our website.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We can contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • We may use the information to serve you advertisements on different platforms (specified below).

For any claim, suggestion, unsubscribe in the information provided related to the contracted services we make available to you the email denuncias@yuliotravel.com, and we will give you a timely response to your request within three (3) working days.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Yulio International Corp is very committed to protecting the privacy of children. Users under the age of 13 should not submit personal data to Yulio International Corp. Children under the age of 13 cannot access sections of the Site that require registration.

Registration

When you browse our website, the following information about your visit is collected and stored: the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer (a number automatically assigned to your computer when you access the Internet); the domain from which you access the Internet (for example: aol.com, for an America Online account), the address of the website from which you came to our site (for example: www.google.com, if you came by clicking in a link from a Google search); the date and time you came to our site and how long you were here; the name and version of your computer’s operating system and browser. Example: Windows 7 / Internet Explorer 8.0; the pages you visited. We also use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us further determine the use of our site and sources of site traffic, improve access to our site, and identify repeat visitors. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by collecting and remembering information about your preferences.

If you are not satisfied with our use of cookies, then you should not use this site, or you should delete our cookies once you have visited the site, or you should browse the site using your browser’s anonymous use settings (called “Incognito” in Chrome, “InPrivate” for Internet Explorer, “Private Browsing” in Firefox and Safari, etc.)

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about website traffic and improve our website to suit customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by allowing us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can usually modify your browser settings to reject cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can modify your browser to notify you when cookies are being sent to you, or you can reject cookies entirely. You can also delete cookies that have already been set.

If you wish to restrict or block the web browser cookies that are configured on your device, you can do so through your browser settings; your browser’s help function should tell you how. 

Cookies

Session Cookies: We use a session cookie to remember your login when you log in to our Customer Area. You can get more information about session cookies and what they are used for at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/cookies/session-cookies-used-for.html is being used

Google Analytics: We use it to understand how the site of Yulio International Corp is used to improve the user experience. Your user data is all anonymous. You can find out more about Google’s position on privacy as it relates to their analytics service at http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

Google AdWords: With code from Google AdWords can see which pages helped generate contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

Advertising on Facebook: We use advertising conversion tracking and retargeting pixels, which enables us to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the Internet and use that information to provide targeted advertising and measurement services.

Advertising on LinkedIn: We use advertising conversion tracking and retargeting pixels, which allow us to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the Internet and use that information to provide targeted advertising and measurement services.

Advertising Twitter: We use advertising conversion tracking and retargeting pixels, which allow us to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the Internet and use that information to provide targeted advertising and measurement services.

AdrollAdroll’s: We used conversion tracking and retargeting pixels, which allow us to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the Internet and use that information to provide targeted advertising and measurement services.

DoubleClick: We use remarketing codes to record when users view specific pages, allowing us to serve targeted advertising in the future.

Visual WebsitewebsiteOptimizer: Ouroptimizer uses cookies to remember the website you searched for. This helps you generate the required results.

Mailchimp: We  use the Mailchimp platform to send emails with our newsletters and other relevant information to previously registered contacts. 

Social buttons

Social buttons: On many of the pages on the Yulio International Corp site, you will see “social buttons.” These allow users to share or bookmark web pages. There are buttons for: Twitter, Google +1, Facebook “Like” and LinkedIn “Share”. To implement these buttons and connect them to relevant social networks and external sites, there are domain scripts outside of www.yuliotravelgroup.com. You should be aware that these sites are likely to collect information about what you are doing on the Internet, including the site www.yuliotravel.com. So if you click on any of these buttons, these sites will record that action and can use that information. In some cases, these sites will record the fact that you are visiting www.yuliotravelgroup.com and the specific pages you are on, even if you do not click the button if you are connected to their services, such as Google and Facebook. You should check the respective policies of each of these sites to see exactly how they use your information and to learn how to opt out or remove such information.

External web services: We use various external web services at Yulio International Corp, primarily to display content within our web pages. For example, to show slideshows, we sometimes use SlideShare; We use YouTube and Vimeo to show videos. This is not an exhaustive or complete list of the services we use, or could use in the future, when embedding content, but these are the most common. As with social buttons, we cannot prevent these sites, or external domains, from collecting information about your use of this embedded content. If you are not logged into these external services, they will not know who you are, but they are likely to collect anonymous usage information, for example number of visits, plays, uploads, etc.

Email tracking: Some emails we send you are not followed up, for example personal correspondence or emails with invoices attached. Other emails we send are tracked so that we can see how much traffic these emails send to our site and we can track, on an individual level, whether the user has opened and clicked on the email. We rarely use this latest information on a personal level, instead we use it to understand open and click rates in our emails to try to improve them. Sometimes we use personal information, for example, to forward emails to people who did not click the first time. If you want to be sure that your email activity is not being tracked, you must unsubscribe from the Yulio International Corp newsletter by clicking the “unsubscribe” or “change preferences” link in any of the emails you received.

Links

This website may contain links to other sites. Please note that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of those other sites.

 

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: May 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved

PRIVACY POLICIES AND USE OF INFORMATION FOR RESIDENTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA

This Privacy Notice for Residents of the State of California complements and expressly forms part of the information contained in the Yulio International Corp Privacy Policy and applies exclusively to all visitors, users and other persons residing in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this Notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). Any term defined in the CCPA has the same meaning when used in this Notice.

  • INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated or could reasonably be associated, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“personal information”). In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from our consumers in the last twelve (12) months:

 

CATEGORY COLLECTED
Identifiers YES
Categories of personal information listed in the California Client Records Act (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80 ( and)). YES
Classification features protected under California or Federal law. YES
Commercial Information YES
Biometric Information NO
Activity on the Internet or other similar networks YES
Geolocation YES
DataSensory Data NO
Professional or employment-related NO
informationNon-public educational information (according to the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 USC Section 1232g , 34 CFR Part 99)). NO
Inferences drawn from other personal informationPersonal NO

 

information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • Identified or Aggregated Consumer Information.
  • Information excluded from the scope of the CCPA, such as:
    • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Medical Information Confidentiality Act (CMIA) or data from clinical trials;
    • personal information covered by certain industry-specific privacy laws, such as the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA), or the California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Our customers
  • Our affiliates Service
  • providers
  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in relation to the services we provide.
  • In the last twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information
  • USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes: To

  • assist you with questions about purchasing our services, billing, or other issues.
  • Sign up for an account on our website.
  • Confirm your identity to help prevent fraud or theft.
  • Make it easy for them to participate in communities, forums, or other areas where you contribute content, reviews, or other comments.
  • Evaluate, improve and administer our services.
  • Use the services managed or hosted by one of our contracted service providers.
  • To perform analysis.
  • To identify you when you visit our websites.
  • To answer queries related to logistical support, according to the obligations of the services provided to the “Tourist” and / or “Host”.
  • To send marketing and promotional materials, including information related to our services, sales or promotions.
  • To expedite the reservation or payment process.
  • For the safety of users, staff and other visitors.
  • To provide, support, personalize and develop our websites and services.
  • To create, maintain, personalize and secure your account with us.
  • To provide you with assistance and respond to your inquiries, including investigating and resolving your problems and monitoring and improving our responses.
  • To personalize your website experience and provide you with content and service offerings that are tailored to your interests, including specific offers and advertisements through our websites, third-party sites, and via email or text messages (with your consent, when required by law).
  • To help maintain the security, safety, and integrity of our websites and services, databases and other technology assets, and businesses.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, a court order, or government regulations.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as set out in the CCPA.
  • To evaluate or carry out a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other type of sale or transfer of some or all of the assets of Yulio International Corp, in which the personal information we have about our clients is among the assets transferred.
  • Yulio International Corp will not retrieve additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we have collected for materially different, unrelated or incompatible purposes without notice to you.
  • COMPARTMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for commercial purposes. When we disclose personal information for commercial purposes, we enter into a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to keep the personal information confidential and not to use it for any purpose other than the performance of the contract. We share your personal information with the following categories of third parties: Service

  • Providers
  • Data Aggregators

3.1. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES.

In the past 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for business purposes:

  • Identifiers.
  • California Customer Records Personal Information Categories.
  • Protected demographic classifications.
  • Commercial information.
  • Activity on the Internet or on the network.

We disclose your personal information for business purposes to the following categories of third parties: Service

  • providers.
  • Data aggregators.

In the last 12 months, we have not sold consumer personal information.

  • YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS.

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights in relation to their personal information. This section describes your rights under the CCPA and explains how to exercise them.

4.1. ACCESS TO SPECIFIC INFORMATION AND RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY.

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information during the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercise of access rights, portability and data deletion), we will disclose it to you:

  • The categories of personal information that we have collected about you.
  • The categories of sources of personal information that we have collected about you.
  • Our commercial or business purpose is to collect or sell that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific items of personal information that we collect about you.
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate disclosure lists:
  1. Sales, identifying the categories of personal information that each category of recipient purchased.
  2. Disclosures for commercial purposes, identifying the categories of personal information obtained by each category of recipient.

4.2. SUPPRESSION REQUEST RIGHTS.

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we have collected and stored, with certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising access rights, data portability and deletion), we will delete (and instruct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless it is an exception. We may deny your request for deletion if retention of the information is necessary for us or our service providers to be able to:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collect personal information, provide a service you requested, perform actions reasonably foreseeable in the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise fulfill our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activities, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. Exercise freedom of expression, guarantee the right of another consumer to exercise their rights to freedom of expression or exercise another right provided by law.
  4. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (California Penal Code § 1546 seq.).
  5. Participate in scientific, historical or statistical research, public or peer-reviewed, of public interest, that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the elimination of the information could make it impossible or seriously impair the conduct of the research, if you have previously given your informed consent.
  6. Only allow internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on their relationship with us.
  7. Comply with a legal obligation.
  8. Make other internal and legal uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

4.3. EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, PORTABILITY AND DELETE OF DATA.

To exercise the rights of access, portability and deletion of data described above, send us a verifiable consumer request, contacting us through our email: info@yuliotravel.com. Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State whom you authorize to act on your behalf, can submit a verifiable consumer request regarding your personal information. You can also make a verifiable consumer application on behalf of your minor child. You may only submit a verifiable request for access or data portability twice in a 12-month period. The consumer’s verifiable request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are the person we collected personal information about or an authorized representative.
  • Describe your request in sufficient detail to allow us to understand, evaluate, and respond to it appropriately.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. Completing a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use the personal information provided in a verifiable consumer application to verify the identity of the applicant or their authority to make the request.

4.3.1. RESPONSE TIME AND FORMAT.

We strive to respond to verifiable consumer requests within forty-five (45) days of receipt. If we need more time (up to a total of 90 days from the date of receipt of the request), we will inform you in writing of the reason and the extension period. The information we provide only covers the 12-month period prior to receipt of the consumer’s verifiable request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons why we are unable to accommodate a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format for providing your personal information that is easily usable and that allows you to transmit the information from one entity to another without hindrance. We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will provide you with the reason for our decision and provide you with an estimate of the cost before completing your request.

  • NONDISCRIMINATION.

We do not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including by granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for the goods or services or a different level or quality thereof.

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives allowed by the CCPA that may result in different prices, fees, or quality levels. Any financial incentive allowed by the CCPA that we offer will be reasonably related to the value of your personal information and will contain written terms that describe the material aspects of the program. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior consent, which you can revoke at any time.

  • OTHER PRIVACY RIGHTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) allows users of our websites who are California residents to request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, send an email to info@yuliotravel.com.

  • CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE. 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this Privacy Notice, we will post the updated Notice on our website and update its effective date. Your continued use of our websites after the changes are posted constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

  • CONTACT INFORMATION.

If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, the ways we collect and use your information described above, your options and rights regarding such use, you want to exercise your rights under California law, or you are a consumer with a disability and would like to discuss access to this policy in an alternative format, please contact us at:

Email: info@yuliotravel.com.

Address:7031 Grand National Dr, Suite 106 B, Orlando, Florida, 32819, United States of America.

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: May 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved



PRIVACY POLICIES AND USE OF INFORMATION EU RESIDENTS

 

This policy is applicable to residents and individuals located in the European Union. Yulio International Corp, treats the information you provide us (such as your name or email, also known as “Personal Data” as defined below) with the highest level of integrity and responsibility. This statement describes what we collect, what we do with it, and how you can manage it, as well as information about how the site works and the security policies we have on the website.

The policies below apply to data and information collected through this Yulio International Corp website, through its brands or trade names (including versions optimized for viewing on a wireless device or tablet). Using our website, you accept the practices described in this privacy statement, if you do not agree with them, you can dispense with using the website and do not provide us with your personal information. We reserve the right to modify or amend these policies from time to time and without prior notice, therefore if we intend to apply certain retroactive modifications the information in our possession at the time of the modification will be made available to user get an update on them.

  • WHAT DATA WE COLLECT.

We may collect various types of information about you in conjunction with your use of the website, including personal data. Personal data is information that can directly or indirectly identify the user. This personal data is information that you can provide to us, as described in more detail below, that is, when you make a contract for our services, upload content to a website, participate in a community or provide your email address. 

1.1. REGISTRATION.

The type of Personal Data that we may collect when you register and / or make payment online or pay at registration may include the following:

  • Your name, address, telephone number and email address.
  • Passwords and usernames associated with our website.

We collect and process this Personal Data to perform administrative services to provide you with the respective underlying services, for example, a faster service contracting process, facilitate an easier and more personalized online or in-store experience, and facilitate your participation in communities, forums. or other areas where you contribute content, reviews or other comments. The legal basis for the processing is the performance of a contract. We will keep this personal data for as long as the user uses our services, for example, when buying through our points of sale.

1.2. CONTRACTING OF SERVICES.

The type of Personal Data that we collect when you pay online through our website may include the following:

  • Your name, address, telephone number and email address.
  • Credit or debit card information.
  • Loyalty program member number.
  • Passwords and usernames associated with our website and / or to authenticate your participation in an affiliate program or purchase of services.

We collect and process this Personal Data to process a purchase made online or with a credit card, to process a return, send email receipts, order confirmations and delivery confirmations. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is the performance of a contract. We will keep that personal data for three years from the date of your last purchase of services.

1.3. WEBSITES AND INTERACTIVE COMMUNICATIONS.

When the user interacts with our website, we can collect and process certain data such as interactive communications or applications, our servers can automatically keep an activity log of your use of our website. Generally, we collect and store the following categories of data that can be considered Personal:

  • DataDemographic data such as age, gender, and five-digit zip code.
  • Device information about your computer, browser, mobile device or other device that you use to access our website. This information may include IP address, geolocation information, unique device identifiers, browser type, browser language, and other transactional information.
  • Usage information and analytics about your use of our website.
  • Additional “traffic data” and log files, such as time of visit, date of visit, software crash reports, session ID number, access times, and website addresses of reference.

We collect and process this personal data to evaluate, improve and administer our services and programs. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is your consent. We will retain this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services (for example, browsing our website) or until you withdraw your consent.

1.4. NEWSLETTERS, OFFERS and ADVERTISING COMMUNICATIONS.

We collect your email address when you sign up to receive our news, offers and other marketing communications. We collect and use that personal data to send you news and marketing communications about our services. The legal basis for the processing of this Personal Data is your consent. You can withdraw your consent to receive such information, change your marketing preferences, or remove yourself from our mailing lists by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in the footer of promotional emails, by emailing us at  info@yuliotravel.com. Please note, however, that you generally cannot opt ​​out of receiving service-related announcements, for example if a product or service delivery is delayed. We will process this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services and newsletters or until you withdraw your consent. If you have not shown interest in our services for more than three years, we will delete this Personal Data.

1.5. WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA THROUGH THE LOGIN OF OTHER PLATFORMS.

Another alternative to register an account with the website may be through the use of social media platforms, including, but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, YouTube, Instagram, or Pinterest, we may collect the Personal Data that you put available to us on that page or account, including identifying your account. However, we will comply with the privacy policies of the relevant social media platform and will only collect and store the personal information that these social media platforms allow us to collect.

1.6. CUSTOMER SERVICE.

When you contact our customer service, you can provide us with your name, email address, information about your request, and optionally your phone number. We collect and process this Personal Data to assist you with questions about contracting services or other matters. The legal basis for the treatment of this Personal Data is the execution of a contract or quasi-contract. We keep this Personal Data for six years.

1.7. TRANSFER AND COMBINATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We use information from a website or any other website in our service networks and other interactive features, or in reports and analytics, all of which are owned by Yulio International Corp and are operated or franchised by Yulio International Corp, and we may combine information collected from multiple web sites into a single customer record, analysis, or report. We also use and / or combine information that we collect or receive from third-party sources to improve, expand, and verify the accuracy of your customer records. The basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract or quasi-contract.

  • HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We do not disclose your Personal Data collected by us to any company, except:

  1. Third party independent service providers of our website.
  2. Other websites owned or owned and managed by Yulio International Corp.
  3. As otherwise disclosed in this Privacy Statement. In no event will we sell or rent your Personal Data as part of a customer list or similar transaction. When information is shared with a third party, that party is instructed to use your Personal Data only to the extent necessary to perform the contracted functions. They are instructed to maintain the security of their personal data. 

We may share your personal information with:

2.1. OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS.

We share your Personal Data with the following data processors (i.e. service providers who help us perform the above tasks):

  • A contracted service provider (or an affiliate of a contracted service provider) in the administration or performance of any aspect of our business operation.
  • Advertisers or other companies with whom we have a marketing relationship in order to send you information / offers that we believe will be of interest to you based on your consent.
  • Appropriate persons or entities in relation to fraud protection.

2.2. OTHER RECIPIENTS. 

We share your Personal Data with the following third parties who process your data for their own purposes (i.e. these third parties are not processors; rather they use your personal data because they have their own interest). We will inform you of such disclosures if they are necessary:

  • Payment processors such as PayPal.
  • Law enforcement or other agencies if we are required to do so by law, or by a court order, subpoena or court order to disclose your Personal Data, or if it is required or permissible (for example, for claims) by law.
  • A business party in the case of asset transactions of Yulio International Corp, when permitted by law.
  • Appropriate persons in emergency situations, as we determine reasonably necessary to protect and defend our rights or property, you or any of our other customers, employees, agents or users.
  • Appropriate persons or entities to assist in debt collection when you have a debt with us.
  • YOUR RIGHTS.

If certain requirements are met, you have the following rights:

  • Obtain from us confirmation of whether or not we process your Personal Data and, where appropriate, access to your Personal Data;
  • Rectification of inaccurate Personal Data;
  • Delete Personal Data;
  • Opposition to the processing of Personal Data;
  • Restriction of the processing of personal data; and
  • Portability of Personal Data – receive the Personal Data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and transmit that data to another controller.

Likewise, when the processing of your Personal Data is based on your consent, you may withdraw it at any time for the future. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent will not affect the legality of the treatment prior to the withdrawal. To make a request for the rights of the interested party, please contact us by email: info@yuliotravel.com. You can file a claim with the competent control authority if you consider that the processing of Personal Data by us violates data protection legislation. For more information:

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/rights-citizens_en 

3.1 COOKIES:

The Yulio International Corp websites and interactive functions use cookies to:

  • Know who the user is and be
  • able to customize the website according to their preferences.

3.1.1. WHAT ARE COOKIES.

Cookies are text files that are downloaded and stored on your device when you browse the Internet (for example, a smartphone or a computer), whenever you access a website. Cookies can store a wide variety of information. There are basically two types of cookies:

  • Persistent cookies: these cookies are stored on your device until you delete them or until their useful life expires.
  • Session cookies – these cookies are temporary and are deleted once you close your browser.

Cookies help improve your user experience when you use our website by remembering your preferences and providing you with relevant information. You can get more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu 

3.1.2. CATEGORIES OF COOKIES.

Necessary cookies: This means that cookies are essential for the provision of the site and the services requested, but they do not perform any additional or secondary function. If cookies are enabled, not all features are available and your website experience may be affected.

Performance cookies: These are those that provide statistical information on the use of the site, that is, web analytics.

Functionality cookies: These cookies allow us to offer better functionality and personalization, since they store your preferences. If you enable these cookies, some or all of these functions may not work properly.

Yulio International Corp uses the following functionality cookies:

 

PROVIDER COOKIE NAME
PLACE PROVIDERS PLACE COOKIES 

Targeting / advertising cookies are used to create profiles or personalize content, for example, advertising based on your interests.

3.1.3. HOW WE USE COOKIES.

Any page on our website that you are prompted to log in to or that is customizable requires you to accept cookies. Cookies are also necessary so that you can add multiple items to your shopping cart before checking out. You can configure your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, if you do not accept cookies from the website, you will limit their functionality. We may use various third-party services to collect and use anonymous information about your website visits and interactions through the use of technologies such as cookies to tailor advertisements for goods and services. Some of these advertisements will impact your experience on the website and interactive features. For more information, or to withdraw consent to receive online advertisements tailored to your interests from our external partners, visit the Network Advertising Initiative at www.networkadvertising.org/choices

External Links: This Privacy Statement is only applicable to Applies to our website, the interactive features of our website may include links to websites of business partners, vendors and advertisers. These other sites and the information you submit to them are beyond our control. These websites may collect Personal Data about you and operate in accordance with their own privacy practices, which may differ from those in this Privacy Statement. Please refer to the privacy policy of this website for more information on its practices and policies.

3.1.4 COLLECTION OF YOUR IP OF ORIGIN AND LOCATION DATA.

We may collect and store location data about you associated with your account on our website. We collect and process this personal data to improve the service offering in your area. In addition, we use your location data specifically to:

  • Personalize website content, including providing you with reports, recommendations, and feedback based on your preferences.
  • Optimize or improve our services and operations.
  • Perform statistical, demographic and marketing analyzes of the users of the website, the application and the interactive communications and their purchase patterns, as well as the communication directed through our mobile devices.

The legal basis for the treatment of this Personal Data is your consent. We will retain this Personal Data for as long as you show interest in our services (for example, visiting our stores or using our applications) or until you withdraw your consent.

3.1.5. GOOGLE ANALYTICS.

We use Google Analytics, which is a web analysis service from Google Inc. Google Analytics leaves a cookie on your device to recognize you anonymously, once you return to a specific website. Google uses the information received from the cookie to store a profile of the pages you have accessed in a session. You can refuse the collection of your data by this cookie by downloading and installing the following browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You will find more information about this cookie at https: // policies .google.com / privacy? hl = on

 

  • ASSIGNMENT.

We can change our corporate ownership or organization, we can also sell certain assets associated with our website; As a result, please note that in such event, we may transfer some or all of your Personal Data to a company that acquires all or part of our assets or to another company with which we have merged. In such circumstances, to the extent possible, we would require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Statement, as it may be modified from time to time. However, we cannot promise that an acquiring company or the merged company will have the same privacy practices or will treat your information in the same way as described in this Privacy Statement.

  • CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY AND IN THE OBTAINING OF INFORMATION.

From time to time, we may modify or amend this Privacy Statement to comply with new laws or regulations or to reflect changes in our business practices. Any changes in our policies will be communicated on this page. Changes can be made at any time, without prior notice. However, we may post a notice on the website or send an email describing any changes.

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: MAY 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved



PAYMENT POLICY

When you book one or more Tourist Services through this website or directly with your Travel Advisor, you must pay (i) the price or rate set by the provider or, failing that, establish a payment schedule and comply with it , (ii) the taxes, fees and / or fiscal perceptions applicable to the tourist service and, if applicable, (iii) the management charge for the intermediation service (the “Management Charge”). Remember that this website and its travel advisors act in the name and on behalf of the Service Provider and that the values corresponding to the price or rate of the Tourist Services are transferred (endorsed) to the Provider.

Keep in mind that when you inform YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP of your account or credit card details (using the form available on the Platform or by providing your details directly to the financial department), and then accept or confirm the operation, you are authorizing us to carry out the charges for: (i) the Tourist Service fee (ii) taxes, fees and / or fiscal perceptions that may correspond and (iii) our Management Charges – if applicable-.

The purchase of any product will only be effective when YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP validly charges the credit or debit card or the agreed payment method, the amount of said purchase and it has been verified by the financial department, Until that moment, it may be canceled by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP.

YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP reserves the right to request additional information from the customer in order to verify their purchase.

If you make a reservation in installments option and / or through a credit card, keep in mind that:

  1. In the case of purchasing air tickets, in general terms (it does not apply to all providers), you will have at least two charges . A charge made by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP for the value of the administrative charge and another made by the supplier, for the value of the ticket and even a charge for each passenger.
  2. The interest and / or taxes that the installment payments could generate are added to the price or rate proposed for the service, and said total is divided by the amount of installments selected for the payment. If there is a delay in your payment schedule, penalties or cancellations for late payments may apply.
  3. If you have agreed with your credit card issuer life insurance for debit balance or other charges that affect the total financial cost, remember to check with your issuing entity the validity, conditions and costs of such insurance or charges, which they are naturally unrelated to YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP and depend on and / or vary according to what is agreed by you with each card issuer or operator. We recommend that you inquire about the conditions of use and interest of your credit card before using the payment method in installments.
  4. If you make a cancellation after the purchase, provided that the particular conditions of the Tourist Service allow it, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will not refund or be responsible for the interest generated by the original transaction.
  5. The price to pay could be charged in national currency or in dollars, depending on whether it is local or foreign benefits. In case of being charged in dollars, the charge will be made against the international quota of your card. In any case, whatever the collection currency, the rate or price will be the one that was informed to you and that was accepted by you. Remember that in the case of international operations, some banks and credit card operating companies impose certain charges, in addition to taxes, that could correspond according to the pertinent foreign law. Additionally, your bank may convert the prices to the local currency and charge a conversion fee. It could happen that the exchange rate used by the bank is different from the one presented on the Platform, so you could experience a variation between the amount charged by the bank and the amount reported on the Platform. The exchange operator is the one who determines the exchange rate and the international transaction fee. In case of doubts about the exchange rate and rate applied to your reservation, please contact our financial department;
  6. Each transaction is subject to anti-fraud verification processes. One of them consists of making a charge equivalent to 1 USD in the dollar amount of your card under an operation hosted in the United States (US), in order to verify the identity and international validity of the card. The charge and reversal process can be viewed in the customer’s account statement and does not generate charges or additional costs for you, since identity and validity are confirmed, the charge is reversed (canceled).
  7. For certain destinations, the Tourist Service Provider may charge you directly for the contracted Tourist Service. In these cases, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will indicate it to you at the time of purchase and you will receive an invoice issued by said Supplier. Keep in mind that, in these cases, the charge will be made by your credit card in US Dollars for the amount in that currency indicated in detail of your payment.
  8. In the event that it is not possible to charge in the credit card (rejected transaction), the client should know that if there is no payment, the reservation or request will be canceled by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP and / or the service provider, and penalties for late payments may apply.

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: MAY 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved

CANCELLATION & REFUND POLICIES

All cancellations or no-shows are subject to sanctions imposed by the provider. If you need a copy of these terms, please contact the provider or its agent at YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP. You hereby accept and acknowledge responsibility for all cancellation fees imposed by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP and the provider. Cancellations are posted on the day YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP receives the complete cancellation documents, provided they are received before 5:00 PM Pacific Time on a business day. All other cancellations will be posted the next business day. Example: If a fax is received at 6pm on Saturday when we are closed, it will NOT be processed until the following Monday morning. Your cancellation will be confirmed by email when processed.

Tickets

All tickets for attractions sold by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP through its website or by telephone are made with independent third party operators, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP adheres to their cancellation and refund policies and, refers the user to verify them with such operators, in no case YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will offer a different refund policy to the operators with which it works, therefore the user must read the terms and conditions of sale and refund policies printed on the tickets or, failing that, the websites of such operators, in any case when the operator of sale or the ticket does not indicate, the refund policies will be as indicated below:

  • Tickets are NOT refundable for any reason.
  • After confirming the admission dates on the tickets issued, NO changes can be made to them.
  • Tickets are valid for the number of people detailed on the ticket.
  • Tickets cannot be resold or transferred to another person.
  • Physically or digitally altered tickets will not be valid at the time of presentation at the attraction for which it was issued.
  • Tickets may expire one year after they have been issued (unless otherwise stated on the ticket or in the terms and conditions of the ticketing operator).
  • Valid personal photo identification must be presented at the entrance of the attractions.
  • Some attractions require biometric scanning.
  • Some attractions require compliance with biosecurity measures, temperature control monitoring, use of masks and social distancing specified in the attraction.
  • Some attractions require additional reservations after purchasing the ticket.

If a valid ticket cancellation occurred, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will offer the user a voucher with the value of the refund to be used with YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP for a future sale through the website or by telephone.

Lodging Reservations

All accommodation bookings sold by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP through its website or telephonically are made with independent third party operators, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP adheres to the cancellation and refund policies of the same, and refers the user to verify them with said operators, in no case will YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP offer another different refund policy to the operators with which it works, therefore the user must read the terms and conditions of sale and refund policies in the email confirmation of the final site of accommodation and/or in the websites of such operators, in any case when the operator of sale or the confirmation mail of the final site of accommodation does not indicate the refund policies, the following will be considered valid:

  • The accommodation booking policy is prepaid and NON-refundable.
  • The cancellation policy of an accommodation may depend on several factors, such as the booking rate and check-in date. Please refer to the refund policies of the accommodation site where you have the reservation.
  • Some accommodation operators allow you to cancel your reservations free of charge up to a certain date. Once this date has passed, cancellation policies may cause a standard fee, require full payment of the reservation, one-night penalty policy, among others.

If a valid lodging cancellation occurred, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will offer the user a voucher with the value of the refund to be used with YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP for a future sale through the website or by telephone.

Vehicle Reservations

All vehicle reservations sold by YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP through its website or telephonically are made with independent third party operators, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP adheres to the cancellation and refund policies of the same, and refers the user to verify them with said operators, in no case will YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP offer another different refund policy to the operators with which it works, therefore the user must read the terms and conditions of sale and refund policies in the confirmation email of reservations and / or on the websites of such operators, in any case when the operator of sale or confirmation email does not indicate the refund policies, will be considered valid as indicated below:

  • You will not receive any refund if you do not show up to pick up the vehicle.
  • You do not arrive at the agreed date and time.
  • You do not have the proper documentation.
  • The main driver does not carry a credit card with enough credit to cover the car deposit.

If a valid vehicle cancellation occurred, YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP will offer the user a voucher with the value of the refund to be used with YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP for a future sale through the website or by telephone.

Travel protection

Travel insurance protection is recommended to protect you and your vacation. While we offer coverage through certain providers, we cannot compare all policies or companies currently on the market. This responsibility rests solely with you, the customer, and we recommend that you do your research and find the coverage that best suits your individual needs. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP limits itself to informing you of the need for such coverage.

By declining travel protection, you acknowledge and accept responsibility for any cancellation penalties, damages, and / or out-of-pocket expenses incurred. You also acknowledge and accept the responsibility to arrange and pay for any treatment in the event of a medical emergency while traveling. Please note that if you decline this type of coverage, you have waived your right to this important coverage and your confirmation will indicate “declined” next to the travel protection section of your confirmation. If you have purchased travel protection, remember to review your confirmation for accuracy and call us immediately if you think you have travel protection and your confirmation indicates that it was declined. Failure to contact us will be considered a waiver of travel protection.

We recommend that you read your policy when you arrive as it contains important information. This information includes, but is not limited to, details about the scope of coverage and the procedures for making a claim.

All requests for service under the policy must be submitted directly to the travel insurance provider, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the policy, which you are responsible for reviewing upon receipt of your travel protection policy. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP cannot advise regarding possible cancellations and any associated claim processing. All inquiries regarding cancellation, penalties and coverage should be directed to your particular travel insurance provider. Please note that the travel insurance provider may not be able to discuss your claim with YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP due to privacy laws (eg HIPAA). Accordingly, you acknowledge that YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP cannot participate in any aspect of your claim / request for service. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP has no control over the travel insurance provider or its coverage decisions, and as a result, it is not responsible and will not be liable for policy coverage, claims processing, or claims denial.

Miscellaneous

The fact that YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not act with respect to a breach of these Terms and Conditions by you or others, does not waive its right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP does not guarantee that it will take action against all breaches of these Terms and Conditions. If any provision of this agreement is illegal, void, or unenforceable for any reason, such provision will be deemed severable from this agreement and will not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions. If for any reason a court of competent jurisdiction determines that any provision of these Terms and Conditions, or part of them, is invalid or unenforceable, that provision will be enforced to the maximum extent permitted to carry out the intent of this Agreement, and the rest of these Terms will continue in full force and effect. You warrant that you have all legal authority to use this Site in accordance with these Terms. These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire understanding and agreement between you and YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP with respect to all matters related in any way to the use of this Site. Titles are for reference purposes only and do not limit the scope or scope of such section.

EXCLUSIVE FORUM / CHOICE OF LAW: These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of the United States and the state of Florida, without reference to the principles conflict of laws. The federal or state courts of Miami, Florida, will be the exclusive forum for any lawsuit by or against YULIO INTERNATIONAL CORP, and you agree to the personal jurisdiction of such courts. The court will award reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs to the prevailing party. You agree to file any claim against us within 30 days of the completion of your trip and to file any claim within one year of the incident, and you acknowledge that this expressly limits the applicable statute of limitations to one year. For any claim, suggestion, unsubscribe in the information provided related to the contracted services we make available to you the email info@yuliotravel.com, and we will give you a timely response to your request within three (3) working days.

PUBLICATION DATE / LAST UPDATE: MAY 18th, 2022

Copyright © 2021 Yulio International Corp. All rights reserved


Top BuyRoyalTicketsonEnvato